Huawei H20-920_V1.0 : HCSP-Field-Data Center Facility(Power) V1.0

  • Exam Code: H20-920_V1.0
  • Exam Name: HCSP-Field-Data Center Facility(Power) V1.0
  • Updated: Oct 16, 2026   Q&As: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make H20-920_V1.0 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in H20-920_V1.0 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Huawei H20-920_V1.0 Exam

In 2026, a stale question bank is a liability. DumpsTests includes 365 days of free updates with every H20-920_V1.0 purchase and notifies you the moment a new version is released, so your Huawei HCSP-Field-Data Center Facility(Power) V1.0 prep never falls behind the exam.

Huawei H20-920_V1.0 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Monitoring and Management System10%- Alarm and fault handling
- Power monitoring architecture and functions
Topic 2: Distribution System Design and Implementation20%- Power distribution cabinet and busbar system
- Low-voltage distribution system architecture
- Cable selection and laying requirements
Topic 3: Battery System Technology and Management15%- Types and characteristics of batteries
- Charging, discharging and maintenance management
- Battery capacity calculation and configuration
Topic 4: Data Center Power System Overview20%- Key indicators and standards for power systems
- Power supply architecture and classification
- Basic concepts and development trends of data center power supply
Topic 5: Engineering Implementation and Maintenance10%- Daily maintenance and troubleshooting
- Installation and commissioning specifications
Topic 6: UPS System Principles and Configuration25%- Working principle and classification of UPS
  • 1. Online, line-interactive, offline types
    • 2. Modular vs. traditional UPS
      - Parallel and redundant operation
      - UPS capacity calculation and configuration design

      Key Facts About the H20-920_V1.0 Exam and DumpsTests's Service

      The current exam information lists 60 questions for the H20-920_V1.0 exam, with 90 minutes minutes allowed. Practicing against the clock at home builds the pacing habits that exam day rewards.

      The Huawei HCSP-Field-Data Center Facility(Power) V1.0 blueprint covers these main domains:

      • Engineering Implementation and Maintenance (10%)
      • Distribution System Design and Implementation (20%)
      • Battery System Technology and Management (15%)

      Additional domains complete the official outline, and our bank covers the full range.

      You can register through these official channels:

      Book early for the best choice of dates and locations — and double-check your spam folder for the confirmation email.

      Your money is protected by clear conditions. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; verified claims receive a full refund within seven days. The exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, a candidate name that does not match the payer, and free or expired products. If you prefer, we can exchange your product for two others of equal value instead.

      Huawei lists the following prerequisites for the Huawei HCSP-Field-Data Center Facility(Power) V1.0: Recommended to have HCIA-Data Center Facility certification or relevant field experience.

      Check the official certification page for the latest requirements before booking.

      Because we remove the guesswork at every step. The H20-920_V1.0 bank consolidates the Huawei HCSP-Field-Data Center Facility(Power) V1.0 knowledge points into expert-verified Q&As instead of leaving you to sift through the internet alone. A free demo shows the quality before you buy; instant delivery starts you the minute you do; 365 days of free updates — with a notification each time a new version releases — keep you current; and a strict information safety system plus a 7/24 golden-standard support team protect you throughout.

      Huawei recommends the following official training options:

      Structured coursework plus regular question practice is the combination most candidates find effective.

      As of the latest information, the H20-920_V1.0 exam requires a score of 600 / 1000 to pass, and registration costs $300 USD. Huawei sets both figures, so verify them on the official site when you book.

      Upon successful payment, our system automatically emails the product to your mailbox and shows an instant download link — delivery typically takes about a minute. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder first, then contact our 7/24 support team. Installations are unlimited. Your purchase also includes 365 days of free updates: whenever we release a new version, we notify you to download it — no need to wait or worry about validity — and a 50% renewal discount applies when the period ends.

      What Clients Say About Us

      LEAVE A REPLY

      Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

      Quality and Value

      DumpsTests Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

      Tested and Approved

      We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

      Easy to Pass

      If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsTests testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

      Try Before Buy

      DumpsTests offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.