Microsoft Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps using HTML5 (70-490日本語版) : 70-490日本語

  • Exam Code: Microsoft
  • Exam Name: Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps using HTML5 (70-490日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 14, 2026
  • Q & A: 88 Questions and Answers

PDF Version

PC Test Engine

Online Test Engine

Total Price: $69.99

About Microsoft Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps using HTML5 (70-490日本語版) : Microsoft Exam

Knowing where you stand is half of studying smart. The test engine for the 70-490日本語 exam shows your strengths and shortcomings after every session, and DumpsTests includes it with 88 verified practice questions.

Microsoft 70-490日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Design and Develop Windows Store Apps30%- Implement navigation and user interface
- Plan application architecture and design
- Apply styling with CSS3
Manage App Lifecycle and State25%- Save and restore application state
- Manage session data and settings
- Handle activation, suspension, and termination
Implement Security and Authentication15%- Secure data and communications
- Manage application permissions and capabilities
- Implement authentication and authorization
Debug, Test, and Deploy Apps10%- Prepare for Windows Store submission
- Diagnose and fix runtime errors
- Optimize performance and responsiveness
Implement Data Access and Storage20%- Consume REST services and data sources
- Work with files and folders
- Use local, roaming, and temporary storage

Studying for the Microsoft Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps using HTML5 (70-490日本語版) Exam: Answers

The Microsoft Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps using HTML5 (70-490日本語版) exam requires a score of 700 out of 1000 to pass, and the official registration fee is $165 USD. Because the fee is significant, preparing thoroughly the first time is the practical choice.

Every session in the test engine is scored and broken down, so you see clearly which topics you handle well and which ones keep costing you points. That picture tells you where your remaining study time belongs — a far better guide than rereading everything evenly.

The Microsoft Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps using HTML5 (70-490日本語版) exam contains 40-60 questions, and you will have 120 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing within the same limits builds the pacing the real exam demands.

The Microsoft Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps using HTML5 (70-490日本語版) exam is scored on a scale where 700 out of 1000 is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $165 USD.

Valid MCSD: Windows Store Apps using HTML5 certification; intended for recertification only

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 70-490日本語 exam page before you register.

This package includes 88 practice questions for the Microsoft Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps using HTML5 (70-490日本語版) exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

You can register for the Microsoft Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps using HTML5 (70-490日本語版) exam through the official channels:

Yes. Once downloaded, the online test engine keeps running without an internet connection, on Windows, Mac, Android, or iOS. That means practice continues on flights, in waiting rooms, and anywhere else your day takes you — your 70-490日本語 preparation never has to pause for a missing signal.

The Microsoft Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps using HTML5 (70-490日本語版) practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Implement Security and Authentication (15%)
  • Manage App Lifecycle and State (25%)
  • Implement Data Access and Storage (20%)

Comparing your practice scores against these topics shows you where the next session should go.

Microsoft Recertification for MCSD: Windows Store Apps using HTML5 (70-490日本語版) Sample Questions:
Question #1

DRAG DROP

Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer:

Question #2

DRAG DROP

Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer:

Question #3

  • A. Option B
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option D
  • D. Option A
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #4

  • A. Option B
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option D
  • D. Option A
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #5

HOTSPOT

Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer:

Viewing page 1 out of 18 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 88 questions.

6%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

DumpsTests Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsTests testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

DumpsTests offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.